NORBERT SCHOOL, INDORE

Competitions Committee

        Speech Competitions           31.07.2021

Competitions

S.no

Student Name

Class

Position

I

1

Shree Shrivastava

VIII C

I

2

Aliza Khan

VIII E

II

3

Ishali Bagdare       

VIII B

III

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 3

                            Debate Competition                    31.07.2021

For the Motion:

II

1

Avani Asati

IX E

I

 

2

Disha Dashore

IX G

II

 

3

Pakhi Sohni

IX G

III

Against the Motion:

 

1

Tessa Maria

IX D

I

 

2

Praneeta Kerketta

IX F

II

 

3

Sumant Chaskar

IX B

III

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 6

I.                                  Speech Competition                    14.08.2021

 

1

Gracy Kale

VI G           

I

 

2

Nikunj Kacholiya  

VI F 

I

 

3

Prathmesh Gharge

VI C

II

 

4

Abhilasha Lahoti

VI D

III

                Number of Certificates to be awarded: 4

I.                              Solo Singing Competition                     11.09.2021

Class IX

 

1

Aradhya Singhai   

 

I

 

2

Anubhav Khare

 

II

Class X

 

1

Urvashi Tiwari

 

I

 

2

Suramya Kavdia

 

II

 

3

Gouri Tiwari

 

II

Class XI

 

 

Khushi Singoria

 

I

 

 

Pravara Bedekar

 

II

Class XII

 

 

Aryan Joshi

 

I

 

 

Akshita Mujmer    

 

II

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 9

II.                               Solo Dance Competition               11.09.2021

 

1

Sampada Deshpande

VI D

I

 

2

Gouranshi Unnath

VI F

II

 

3

Angel Gupta

VII D

I

 

4

Prachiti Bedekar

VII G

II

 

5

Askhara Gangwal

VIII F

I

 

6

Aashi Sagre

VIII D

II

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 6

III                            Quiz Competition                          18.09.2021

 

1

Shriyashi Dalakoti

XI D

I

 

2

Khushi Lattoo

XI A

II

 

3

Aditya Porwal

XII B

III

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 3

IV                          Storytelling Competition             18.09.2021

 

1

Shaurya Kotiya     

VI F

I

 

2

Mauktika Karambelkar

VI B

II

 

3

Vaishnavi Goyal

VII C

I

 

4

Moksh Patwa

VII D

II

 

5

Rudra Ludhyani

VIII A

I

 

6

Shubhvi Joy         

VIII C

II

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 6

V                           Hand painting Competition         2.11.2021

 

1

Anvi Pathak

VI F  

I

 

2

Vedanshi Tripathi

VI F

I

 

3

Priyanshi Gupta

VII C          

II

 

4

Apeksha Patel

VIII C

III

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 4

VI                          Mock Press Competition         22.11.2021

 

1

Aryan Khandelwal

XI C

I

 

2

Pravara Bedekar

XI A

II

 

3

Anubhav Khare    

IX C

III

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 3

VII                          Write-up Competition           15.01.2022

 

1

Parv Jain

X E   

I

 

2

Harshita  Burande

X A

I

 

3

Shriyashi Dalakoti

XI B 

II

 

4

Sumit Mahato       

XI A

II

 

5

Vrinda Shrotriya   

XII B          

I

 

6

Anavi Naik

XII A

II

 

 

     

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 6

VIII                   Patriotic Solo Singing Competition      29.01.2022

 

1

Arav  Porwal

VI A

I

 

2

Mauktika Karambelkar

VI B

II

 

3

Aniruddh Patel

VII D

I

 

4

Nitya Birla

VII G

II

 

5

Jiya Mariya

VIII F

I

 

6

Ishali Bagdare       

VIII B

II

Number of Certificates to be awarded: 6

SENIOR SECONDARY ACHIEVEMENTS 

Winners

2nd Madhumita 11th A

3 rd shrijal singh 8th D

       

Consolation

Rhytham gaikwad XIIA

Astha soni 11th A

Nausheen wadge 9A

We won T shirt painting competition Organized by (MPTFS) Save tiger project

Greeting card making competition

Winner Mahak Singh  10thC

Consolation price cash Rs.100

One book -Biography on devi ahilya bai

Painting Competition

Winners of Shree ahilyotasav samitee

Vaishnavi chaturvedi  6th  F

 

                 Greeting card making

                      Prakhar Borade

                              2nd price

 Vaishnavi chaturvedi  6th F 
Consolation price cash Rs.100
One book -Biography on devi ahilya bai